NSW Pool Rescue Championship Medallists

Gold Medallists

NameAgeEventYear
Bryn Gaha, James Koch, Shaye Booth & Thomas SimpsonOpen4 x 25m Manikin Relay2019
Bryn Gaha, James Koch, Shaye Booth & Thomas SimpsonOpen4 x 50m Medley Relay2019
Bryn Gaha, James Koch, Shaye Booth & Thomas SimpsonOpen4 x 50m Obstacle Relay2019
Daniel Kingsley40-49200m Obstacle2019
Daniel Kingsley40-4950m Manikin Carry2019
Daniel Kingsley40-49100m Manikin Tow with Fins2019
Daniel Kingsley40-49100m Manikin Carry with Fins2019
James KochOpen200m Obstacle2019
James KochOpen50m Manikin Carry2019
James KochOpen100m Manikin Tow with Fins2019
James KochOpen100m Manikin Carry with Fins2019
James KochOpen100m Rescue Medley2019
James KochOpen50m with Fins2019
James KochOpen200m Super Lifesaver2019
Matt Zalbergs30-39200m Obstacle2019
Matt Zalbergs30-3950m Manikin Carry2019
Matt Zalbergs30-39100m Manikin Tow with Fins2019
Matt Zalbergs30-39100m Manikin Carry with Fins2019
Shaye BoothU19200m Obstacle2019
Daniel Kingsley30-39200m Obstacle2018
Daniel Kingsley30-39100m Manikin Tow with Fins2018
Daniel Kingsley30-39100m Manikin Carry with Fins2018
Daniel Kingsley & Keaton Watts30-39Line Throw2018
Erica Field, Jade Crook, Jazzmyn Fillingham & Genevieve KeysU154 x 25m Manikin Relay2018
James KochU19200m Obstacle2018
James KochU19200m Super Lifesaver2018
James KochU1950m Manikin Carry2018
James KochU19100m Manikin Tow with Fins2018
James KochU19100m Manikin Carry with Fins2018
James KochU19100m Rescue Medley2018
James KochU1950m with Fins2018
James Koch, Thomas Simpson, Bryn Gaha & Bailey CookOpen4 x 50m Obstacle Relay2018
Keaton Watts30-3950m Manikin Carry2018
Keisha McJannet & Kira McEvoyU17Line Throw2018
Thomas SimpsonOpen200m Obstacle2018
Thomas SimpsonOpen50m Manikin Carry2018
Thomas SimpsonOpen100m Manikin Tow with Fins2018
Thomas SimpsonOpen100m Rescue Medley2018
Thomas SimpsonOpen50m with Fins2018
Erica Field, Jazzmyn Fillingham, Kiana Logan & Keisha McJannetU154 x 25m Manikin Relay2017
James KochU19200m Super Lifesaver2017
James KochU1950m Manikin Carry2017
James KochU19100m Manikin Carry with Fins2017
James KochU19100m Rescue Medley2017
James KochU1950m with Fins2017
James Koch & Alex ChafferU19Line Throw2017
Jazzmyn Fillingham & Kiana LoganU14Line Throw2017
Tom LennoxU19200m Obstacle2017
Blake Hessel & Jack RichardsU14Line Throw2016
Bradley WoodwardU19100m Manikin Carry with Fins2016
Bradley WoodwardU19100m Rescue Medley2016
Bradley WoodwardU1950m with Fins2016
Bradley Woodward & James KochU19Line Throw2016
Erica Field & Morgan RyanU13Line Throw2016
James KochU1750m with Fins2016
James KochOpen50m no Fins2016
Keisha McJannet & Kira McEvoyU14Line Throw2016
Bradley WoodwardU17100m Manikin Carry with Fins2015
Bradley WoodwardU17200m Super Lifesaver2015
Bradley WoodwardU1750m Manikin Carry2015
Bradley WoodwardU17100m Manikin Tow with Fins2015
Bradley WoodwardU17100m Manikin Carry with Fins2015
Bradley WoodwardU17100m Rescue Medley2015
Bradley WoodwardU1750m with Fins2015
James Koch & Bradley WoodwardU17Line Throw2015
Jazzmyn Fillingham & Kiana LoganU12Line Throw2015
Blake Hessel & Jack RichardsU12Line Throw2014
Bradley WoodwardU17200m Obstacle2014
Bradley WoodwardU1750m Manikin Carry2014
Bradley WoodwardU17100m Manikin Carry with Fins2014
Bradley WoodwardU17100m Rescue Medley2014
Bradley WoodwardU1750m with Fins2014
Bradley WoodwardOpen50m no Fins2014
Tina Faulkner & Samantha RichardsU14Line Throw2014
Bradley WoodwardU15200m Obstacle2013
Bradley WoodwardU1550m Manikin Carry2013
Bradley WoodwardU1550m with Fins2013
Bradley WoodwardU15100m Manikin Carry with Fins2013
Bradley WoodwardU15200m Super Lifesaver2013
Fletcher CunninghamU1550m Manikin Carry2013
James Craig, Daniel Kerr, William Boucher-Thompson & William Gersch U134 x 50m Obstacle Relay2013
James Craig, Daniel Kerr, William Boucher-Thompson & William GerschU134 x 25m Brick Relay2013
Alex Chaffer, Bradley Woodward, Harry Loader & James KochU144 x 50m Medley Relay2012
Bradley WoodwardU14100m Obstacle2012
Bradley WoodwardU1450m with Fins2012
Harry LoaderU1350m with Fins2012

Silver Medallists

NameAgeEventYear
Bradley Collins30-39200m Obstacle2019
Bradley Collins30-3950m Manikin Carry2019
Bradley Collins30-39100m Manikin Tow with Fins2019
Braith Walters & Bryn GahaU17Line Throw2019
Braith Walters, Daniel Kingsley, Keaton Watts & Matt ZalbergsOpen4 x 50m Medley Relay2019
James Koch & Thomas SimpsonOpen Line Throw2019
Keaton Watts30-39100m Manikin Carry with Fins2019
Keisha McJannet & Kira McEvoyOpen Line Throw2019
Paul Gaha50-59 200m Obstacle 2019
Shaye BoothU1950m Manikin Carry2019
Thomas SimpsonOpen200m Obstacle2019
Thomas SimpsonOpen50m Manikin Carry2019
Thomas SimpsonOpen100m Manikin Carry with Fins2019
Thomas SimpsonOpen100m Rescue Medley2019
Thomas SimpsonOpen200m Super Lifesaver2019
Alex ChafferU19200m Obstacle2018
Bailey Cook & Bryn GahaU17Line Throw2018
James Koch & Bailey CookU19Line Throw2018
James Koch & Thomas SimpsonOpenLine Throw2018
James Koch, Thomas Simpson, Bryn Gaha & Bailey CookOpen4 x 25m Manikin Relay2018
Keaton Watts30-39100m Manikin Carry with Fins2018
Keisha McJannet & Kira McEvoyOpenLine Throw2018
Kira McEvoyOpen100m Manikin Tow with Fins2018
Tom LennoxOpen100m Manikin Tow with Fins2018
James MarshallU1250m with Fins2017
Blake HesselU1450m Manikin Carry2016
Bryn Gaha & Jack MerrimanU14Line Throw2016
Jade Crook, Kiana Logan, Erica Field & Jazzmyn FillinghamU134 x 25m Brick Relay2016
James KochU17100m Manikin Carry with Fins2016
James KochU17100m Rescue Medley2016
James Koch & Alex ChafferU17Line Throw2016
Keisha McJannet & Ngaire GahaU15Line Throw2016
Kiana LoganU1350m Brick Carry2016
Killian CarrelU1250m with Fins2016
Blake Hessel & Jack RichardsU13100m Patient Tow with Fins2015
Braith Walters & Zac LloydU12Line Throw2015
Bryn Gaha & Jack MerrimanU13Line Throw2015
Kiana LoganU1250m Brick Carry2015
Tina Faulkner & Samantha RichardsU15Line Throw2015
Bradley WoodwardU17200m Super Lifesaver2014
Bradley WoodwardU17100m Manikin Tow with Fins2014
James Craig, James Koch, Alex Chaffer & James GlennU154 x 50m Obstacle Relay2014
Samantha Richards, Emily Gersch, Daina Griffin & Olivia SimpsonU154 x 25m Manikin Relay2014
James Craig, Daniel Kerr, William Boucher-Thompson & William GerschU134 x 50m Medley Relay2013
Bradley WoodwardU1450m Manikin Carry 2012
Bradley WoodwardU14100m Manikin Tow with Fins 2012
Bradley Woodward & ?U14Line Throw 2012
Harry LoaderU1350m Brick Carry 2012
James KochU13100m Obstacle 2012
James Koch & ?U13Line Throw 2012

Bronze Medallists

NameAgeEventYear
Bradley Collins30-39100m Manikin Carry with Fins2019
Bryn GahaU1750m with Fins2019
Erica Field, Jazzmyn Fillingham, Kira McEvoy & Keisha McJannetU194 x 25m Manikin Relay2019
Keaton Watts30-3950m Manikin Carry2019
Keaton Watts30-39100m Manikin Tow with Fins2019
Keisha McJannet & Kira McEvoyU17Line Throw2019
Lucy McGeever & Mikaela Williams-PottsU12Line Throw2019
Paul Gaha50-5950m Manikin Carry2019
Paul Gaha50-59100m Manikin Tow with Fins2019
Paul Gaha50-59100m Manikin Carry with Fins2019
Paul Gaha & Rodney Hulls50-59Line Throw2019
Rodney Hulls50-59200m Obstacle2019
Thomas SimpsonOpen100m Manikin Tow with Fins2019
Thomas SimpsonOpen50m with Fins2019
Bryn GahaU1750m with Fins2018
Daniel Kingsley, Keaton Watts, Paul Gaha & Rodney HullsOpen4 x 50m Medley Relay2018
Keaton Watts30-39200m Obstacle2018
Paul Gaha40-49200m Obstacle2018
Paul Gaha & Rodney Hulls40-49Line Throw2018
Tom LennoxU19100m Manikin Carry with Fins2018
James MarshallU1250m Brick Carry2017
Keisha McJannet & Kira McEvoyU15Line Throw2017
Tom LennoxU1950m Manikin Carry2017
Tom Lennox, James Koch, Jack Merriman & Bailey CookU194 x 50m Obstacle Relay2017
Tom Lennox, James Koch, Jack Merriman & Bailey CookU194 x 25m Manikin Relay2017
Blake HesselU1450m with Fins2016
Braith Walters & Zac LloydU13100m Patient Tow with Fins2016
Braith Walters & Zac LloydU13Line Throw2016
Jack Merriman, Jack Richards, Bryn Gaha & Blake HesselU154 x 50m Obstacle Relay2016
Jade CrookU1250m Brick Carry2016
James KochU17200m Obstacle2016
James KochU17100m Manikin Tow with Fins2016
Killian CarrelU12100m Obstacle2016
James KochU1750m with Fins2015
Jack Richards, Bryn Gaha, William Boucher-Thompson & Blake HesselU134 x 50m Obstacle Relay2014
James Craig, James Koch, Alex Chaffer & James GlennU154 x 25m Manikin Relay2014
James Craig, James Koch, Alex Chaffer & James GlennU154 x 50m Medley Relay2014
Fletcher CunninghamU15100m Manikin Carry with Fins2013
James Craig & Daniel KerrU13Line Throw2013
Fletcher Cunningham & ?U14Line Throw2013
Harry LoaderU13100m Obstacle2012
James KochU13100m Patient Tow with Fins2012